JIM McKENNA

SEND ANY CHANGES OR ADDITIONS TO
pwhoops@hotmail.com
 
PROVISO WEST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT ASSIGNMENTS
12/28/2011 -- Fenwick 51, Von Steuben 44 -- Consolation Quarterfinal -- (Jim Sullivan, Mark Witzke)  Boxscore
12/27/2010 -- New Trier 58, T.F. North 48 -- Opening Round -- (Jeff Curtin, Jeff Rutledge)  Boxscore
12/26/2009 -- Von Steuben 49, Hillcrest 43 -- Opening Round -- (Curtis Cross, Rocky Nelson)  Boxscore
12/27/2008 -- Hillcrest 56, Von Steuben 41 -- Consolation Quarterfinal -- (Tom Flynn, Ken Pink)  Boxscore

12/27/2007 -- Fenwick 64, Proviso East 45 -- Consolation Quarterfinal -- (Craig Bunton, Tom Flynn)  Boxscore
12/28/2006 -- Saint Patrick 57, Morgan Park 48 (3OT) -- Consolation Quarterfinal -- (Tom Flynn, John Messaglia)  Boxscore
12/28/2005 -- Whitney Young 76, Hubbard 66 -- Consolation Quarterfinal -- (Stan Donegan, Tom Rinke)  Boxscore

12/28/2004 -- Glenbrook North 50, Schaumburg 38 -- Consolation Quarterfinal -- (Frank Moscardini, Jim Sullivan)  Boxscore

 
STATE TOURNAMENT SERIES ASSIGNMENTS
2012 -- 4A Argo Sectional Semifinal -- (Ron Carter, Vernal Turner)
2012 -- 3A Chicago Robeson Regional Championship -- (Tariq Lucas, Vernal Turner)
2011 -- 3A Chicago King Sectional Semifinal -- (Andy Bole, Terry Murphy)
2011 -- 4A Chicago Vocational Regional Championship -- (Craig Jeffreys, Mike Pierce)
2010 -- 3A Vernon Hills Sectional Championship -- (Peter King, Steve Massie)
2009 -- 3A North Chicago Sectional Championship -- (Mike Geske, Tom Huster)
2009 -- 4A Reavis Regional Championship -- (George Kasper, Joe Madison)
2008 -- 3A Rich South Sectional Championship -- (Jesus Perez, Roger Quinlan)
2008 -- 3A Guerin Prep Regional Championship -- (John Frye, Sal Vasta)
2007 -- AA Niles North Sectional Championship -- (Bill Jones, Mark Siekierski)
2007 -- AA Mount Carmel Regional Championship -- (Dan Real, Justin Rutledge)
2006 -- AA Saint Charles East Sectional Championship -- (Chuck McNellis, Paul Frerking)
2006 -- AA Chicago Crane Regional Championship -- (Charles Hill, Jeff Murrow)
2005 -- AA Loyola University Supersectional -- (Jim Dinkhller, Steve Scholten)
2005 -- AA Niles West Sectional Championship -- (Jim Dinkhller, Steve Scholten)
2005 -- AA Chicago Crane Regional -- (Darryl Royster, Kevin White)
2004 -- AA United Center Supersectional -- (Mike Geske, Jim Sullivan)
2004 -- AA Niles West Sectional Championship -- (Mike Geske, Jim Sullivan)
2004 -- AA Chicago Vocational Regional Championship -- (Ken Gaston, Art Kasak)

DID YOU KNOW:   Jim McKenna worked the 2003 Class "AA" Boys State Basketball Tournament, and the 1984, 1985 and 1987 girls state basketball tournament.
 

Return to Officials Listing Return to Officials Home Page Return to Main Home Page